7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7866 82nd Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5815 / -82.4305
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Longleaf
  • Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: April Strickland
  • 352-505-3499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceilings, beautiful hand scraped wood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, tray ceilings, and more! Upon entering the foyer, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, flowing through archways into the spacious great room. The kitchen, overlooking the dining and living areas, is perfect for hosting gatherings. The study provides a versatile space that can be used as a playroom or sitting area. The master suite boasts a generously sized walk in glass shower, dual granite vanity, and upgraded bronze fixtures. With one of the deepest lots in Longleaf, this property is fully fenced, offering a natural protected canopy at the back yard and a wooded common area behind for added privacy. Longleaf's amenities include a pool, fitness center, kiddie fountain, playground, tennis and basketball courts, and best of all, all front yard maintenance is taken care of! 2 pets welcome. Grad students welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1605.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07098-408-523
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12037 28th Avenue Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12037 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental home located in the desirable neighborhood of Oakmont! Tenant will have access to the community amenities including the pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and basketball. The home overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537055
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4404 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537739
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 12oth Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,295.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3350 12oth Terrace Reduced More Like This

This Immaculate & Adorable 3 bed 2 bath unfurnished like New home in Oakmont is a MUST SEE featuring Clay electric! This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12002 29th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

12002 29th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in the Highly Desired Oakmont Community! Welcome to this stunning single family residence, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the sought after O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539245
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 25th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9005 25th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Haile Plantation community. This luxurious residence features a private, screened courtyard complete with a summer ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539460
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7879 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7879 80th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4 Bedroom + Study in Longleaf Village Prime Southwest Gainesville Location Discover this beautifully upgraded single family home in the highly sought after Longleaf Village community. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539491
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5164 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539949
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 51st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,695.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4807 51st Drive More Like This

Location Location Location...that phrase was created for this home. This four (4) bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom residence is just moments away from shopping centers and the top rated University of Florida a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540031
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Chrissy Severance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice