2905 Archer Road 4017, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2905 Archer Road 4017
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6286 / -82.3664
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Capstone Quarters Condo
  • Building: Capstone Quarters Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Condo Near UF Available August 2026! Come see this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Capstone Quarters just seconds from campus! Located just off Archer Road, this condo features granite counter tops, a fully equipped kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, walk in closets in both bedrooms, plus a laundry room with a washer and dryer! Community features include pool and ample parking! This location is perfect for students and grad students! Call our office today to schedule a showing! We kindly provide 24 hour notice for any showings! $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing) $200.00 Non Refundable Pet Fee, Per Pet, Per Year (Breed Restrictions Apply!)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt / "Sandy"
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06774-010-417
  • Unit Number: 4017
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 42nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

7423 42nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a conveniently located 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring recent updates and easy care flooring throughoutno carpet, making maintenance simple and stress free. Plenty of Parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540085
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4313 68 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148438
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court B-28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1700 16th Court B-28 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom apartment at Summit House. Water provided by the HOA and is included in Rent. Tile Floors throughout. Community includes a pool, laundry facility with washers and dryers. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 24th Street 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,345.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3443 24th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admin fee waived with a one year signed lease. These will not last long! Every apartment home features your own bedroom with private bath. Common areas and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors and the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532692
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 812, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom/1 bathroom located in SW Gainesville. Less than 5 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA, with bus routes right outside the complex. This condo offers the perfect living situation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536484
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 26th Drive 33, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4004 26th Drive 33 More Like This

2/2 located in SW Gainesville AVAILABLE EARLY JULY! PET FRIENDLY! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where they wan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537077
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice