324 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 324 48th Boulevard K
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6556 / -82.3955
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Mill Pond
  • Provided by: SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  • Contact: Tanya Chappell
  • 352-478-8029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Prime Gainesville Location (Mill Pond) This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is ideally located directly across from Gainesville Health & Fitness and just minutes from I 75, shopping, and dining. Community features a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts! The home features large ceramic tile flooring throughout the entry foyer and great room in neutral gray and tan tones, creating a bright and inviting living space. The kitchen offers a clean, modern design with granite countertops, coordinating backsplash accents, and stylish gray cabinetry. A spacious dining and serving bar provides an ideal separation between the kitchen and dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms are upgraded with neutral granite topped vanities, enhanced lighting, and matching mirrors and cabinetry. The primary suite includes a handicap accessible ceramic tile shower with a built in seat for added comfort and convenience. The hall bathroom features a tub and tiled shower combination. French doors with divided pane windows in both the living room and primary bedroom fill the home with natural light and open to a beautiful all season, glass enclosed sunroom with tiled floors. This serene space overlooks a private, tree lined greenspace and is perfect for relaxing year round. A one car garage completes this well appointed home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mill Pond
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06575-013-024
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for students in this ground floor unit located at the rear of this pool development overlooking the woods. 4 bedrooms each with private bathroom all newly carpeted. Tiled shared living room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538865
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1209 80th Drive More Like This

3BR/2BA Westwood Home, one car garage, vinyl plank flooring, fenced back yard, convenient to Celebration Pointe and Butler Plaza shopping and dining. On cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540148
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 36th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

217 36th Drive More Like This

Sub lease this "Great Home Close Campus" located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535757
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3456 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, quality and size make this the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street in highly sought after Woodland Terrace, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home has a lot o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536668
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5048 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2.5BA Townhouse in Monticello @ Mill Pond Well maintained & RECENTLY updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome located in the highly desirable Monticello at Mill Pond community convenient to bus routes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536873
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

118 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537283
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

329 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is centrally located in Mill Pond. This charming end unit is 1102 square foot plus has a split floor plan. Laminate throughout home. Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537712
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 50th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

322 50th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. Enjoy convenient living in this centrally located Gainesville rental condominium offering comfort, functionality, and move in ready condition. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538109
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice