3857 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3857 University Avenue
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6519 / -82.3828
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Anglewood Rep
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Contact: Connor Williams
  • 352-554-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now taking apps for Fall 2026 Welcome to this stunning rental home! This 4/3 bathroom property is sure to impress. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the refinished hardwood floors that add an elegant touch to the living space. In addition, the kitchen and bathrooms feature tile, creating a stylish and functional environment. The updated kitchen and bathrooms are the perfect finishing touches to this home, providing modern amenities and a fresh feel. The living and dining rooms offer ample space for relaxation and entertaining, while an additional bonus room provides versatility as an office or an extra living area, accommodating your specific needs. Filled with natural light, the house benefits from upgraded windows that enhance the ambiance in every room. You'll love the French doors that open onto a covered porch, offering a delightful view of the private and spacious backyard. The backyard itself is an entertainer's dream, featuring a large patio area and a fire pit, perfect for hosting cozy gatherings and enjoying the outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1818.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06528-006-000
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 24th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

102 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 7, 2025. Wake up and be at the University of Florida in minutes from this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in an unbeatable location close to campus. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538746
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,700.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3030 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, just steps away from the UF Law School. With its close proximity to campus, you can easily walk to class! This spacious residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538748
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8336 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8336 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in Cobblefield, a pool community, zoned for Chiles Elementary, Kanapaha MS, and Buchholz HS. Enjoy lovely appointments with a gas fireplace, crown molding, tile floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 72nd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1753 72nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Grand Oak Available August 1st! Looking for a comfortable and modern home in a great location? This 2021 built home in the Grand Oak community is just what you need! Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539796
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rami Salem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 12th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,975.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6659 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a private study offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for todays remote work lifestyle. The open concept layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539958
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice