4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538498 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4000 23rd Street 1-106
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.356
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Countryside University
  • Building: Countryside University
  • Elementary School: Idylwild
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: Eastside
  • Provided by: ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  • Contact: Alex Worthington
  • 321-310-6851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida. Each bedroom includes a private bathroom, making this an ideal setup for students, roommates, or professionals seeking privacy and convenience. This listing is for the entire condo, offering four private bedroom suites with shared living areas. Units may vary slightly in design or have a reverse layout, but all follow the same floor plan style. Rent & Lease Terms: $500 per bedroom ($2,000/month total for the entire condo) Security deposit: $500 per bedroom Flexible lease options available: semester or 6 month terms Applicants with limited or poor credit are encouraged to apply Included Features: Private bathroom in each bedroom In unit washer and dryer FREE quarterly air filter replacement On time rent payments reported to credit bureaus to help build credit Prime Location: Direct bus access to UF campus Bus #9 right outside, with #35 and #37 nearby (runs approximately every 10 minutes during school hours) Approximately 5 minutes to UF Medical & Veterinary Schools, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza shopping and dining Community Amenities: Swimming pool Fitness center Basketball court Sand volleyball court BBQ and picnic areas Additional community amenities Additional Information: No pets permitted Smoke free community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1177.00
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07284-100-106
  • Unit Number: 1-106
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo off SW 34th Street available NOW! Move in ready and fully furnished 4BR/4BA condo in University Terrace, just minutes from shopping, dining, UF, and Shands! This ground floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9755 52nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is located in the Haile Plantation, Plantation Villas in Gainesville. Fresh updates include new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539206
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice