102 24th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538746 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 102 24th Street
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6528 / -82.3597
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Shannon Howard R
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Contact: Connor Williams
  • 352-554-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available August 7, 2025. Wake up and be at the University of Florida in minutes from this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in an unbeatable location close to campus. This well maintained property features tile flooring throughout, a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and an open, functional layout ideal for student living. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included, plus a dishwasher for easy cleanup. Step outside to a large, fenced backyard with a back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A storage shed provides additional space for bikes or gear, and there is plenty of parking available. Great house, excellent location, and everything you need for comfortable living near UF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1581.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06447-012-000
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535136
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3857 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3857 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Now taking apps for Fall 2026 Welcome to this stunning rental home! This 4/3 bathroom property is sure to impress. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the refinished hardwood floors that ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538265
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3035 University Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538753
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8336 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8336 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in Cobblefield, a pool community, zoned for Chiles Elementary, Kanapaha MS, and Buchholz HS. Enjoy lovely appointments with a gas fireplace, crown molding, tile floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 72nd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1753 72nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Grand Oak Available August 1st! Looking for a comfortable and modern home in a great location? This 2021 built home in the Grand Oak community is just what you need! Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539796
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rami Salem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 12th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,975.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6659 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a private study offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for todays remote work lifestyle. The open concept layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539958
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 1oth Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6726 1oth Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2026 boulder plan consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms approx. 1700 sf offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an extended backyard and elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540064
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3745 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540195
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice