7230 80th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7230 80th Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5873 / -82.4285
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Mentone
  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  • Contact: JOHN DIETZ
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED! *** New 2026 HVAC *** 2024 Water Heater *** 2022 Roof *** Located in the Mentone community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers a layout that is hard to find in this neighborhood! Set on a .26 acre corner lot on a cul de sac in the back of the neighborhood. As you enter the home, youre welcomed by an extra wide foyer and entry hall with high ceilings and crown molding that carry through the main living areas. To the left is a flex space with bay windows that can be used as a formal dining room, formal living room, or home office. Continuing into the home, youll find an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, a large pantry, and a breakfast bar. Just beyond the kitchen is a spacious dining area with room to accommodate a full size table and 6 chairs, all positioned within the open layout that connects to the main living space. The living area is centered around a gas fireplace and offers a comfortable gathering space with easy access to the screened lanai through French doors, allowing for a natural extension of the living area to the outdoors. The primary suite is located on the main floor and includes a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and private water closet. Also on the first floor are a half bath for guests and a separate laundry room that is not a pass through to the garage. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft space that works well as an office, study area, or secondary living space. Additional features include a two car side entry garage, screened lanai, and a large backyard with room to spread out, as well as a new wifi controlled irrigation system. Mentone offers a range of amenities including a heated community pool, kiddie pool, pavilion, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, volleyball, soccer field, frisbee golf, and a walking trail through a natural setting. The location provides convenient access to Tower Square Publix, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, I 75, UF, UF Health, and the VA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Units / Window Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLOUEL SUB BLK 263, LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-13464-263-0010
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6436 77th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$500,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

6436 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring 5 bedrooms 3 Bathroom, and a spacious upstairs loft, this 2020 built property offers the perfect blend of elegance, efficiency, and modern day convenience. Step inside to discover luxury por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533703
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535987
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

8145 51st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536110
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536891
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9533 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

9533 66th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model. Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537947
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lori Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$530,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

4855 64th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538602
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 28th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,900.00 ($172.44 / sqft )

11869 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and versatility. The loft features its own full bathroom, making it an ideal space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538735
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8267 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$479,500.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

8267 78th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539126
  2. Provided by PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
  3. Contact Jonathan Talley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$450,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

3208 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Gainesville Country Club. This residence offers the kind of timeless charm that simply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Brant Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 82nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$442,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

5164 82nd Terrace More Like This

This charming, serene home is tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood in SW Gainesville, ideally located near UF, Shands, North Florida Hospital, and all essential amenities. Surrounded by lush greener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371928
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice