4511 35th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 35th Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6961 / -82.3742
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Capri
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Hastings
  • 305-389-2922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for that perfect mix of move in ready combined with a great NW Gainesville location? Welcome to Capri. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home was built in 1996 and has 1,268 heated and cooled square feet. Located on a quiet cul de sac you will love the neighbors who frequently have get togethers and dinners. Capri was developed by Phil Emmer and the neighborhood has a large clubhouse, community pool, playground and sports courts. The location is just 4 miles to the University of Florida, Santa Fe College or downtown Gainesville. Walk to nearby trails, bike paths and area shops and restaurants. Low monthly HOA of $94. The home has many features you will love including vaulted ceiling, wood floors, open floor plan, split bedrooms and fresh interior paint. The updates include roof in 2016, HVAC in 2024, pool in 2024 and interior paint in 2026. From the covered front entry, you enter the open Great Room with high ceilings, Brazilian oak pre engineered wood floors and new interior paint. To the left of the front door is the guest bathroom. This has updated tile, large vanity and a tub/shower. To the left of the guest bathroom is the guest bedroom. It has a double closet, vaulted ceiling and wood floors. From the front door, through the Great Room, to your right is the kitchen. Heading into the kitchen is a laundry closet with a washer and dryer and extra shelving for storage. The open kitchen has a breakfast bar, pantry, ample room for storage and a dining area overlooking the backyard. To the right of the kitchen is the one car garage with shelving for storage and an automatic garage door opener. Off the other end of the kitchen/dining area is the Florida Room with cherry wood floors and a set of French doors leading to the covered, screened porch. Step out of the porch onto the paver patio surrounding the in ground, heated pool. The yard is fenced and gated and includes irrigation, landscaping and Live Oaks. Total acreage is .17. Coming back into the house, through the Florida Room to your right is the Primary Suite. This room has fresh interior paint, wood floors and tray ceiling with a large window overlooking the pool. The en suite bathroom was updated with new vanity, fixtures and lighting. There is a large shower and walk in closet. Zoned for Norton Elementary, Westwood Middle and Gainesville High Schools. A great home in an ideal, NW Gainesville location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Phil Emmer
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 94.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capri Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 352-378-7001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 36 CAPRI CLUSTER Subdivision Phase 1 Plat Book S Page 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06067-010-036
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4535 37th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$330,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4535 37th Terrace More Like This

Here is an opportunity for a buyer to build some sweat equity in the Capri Cluster Neighborhood. This large home has a first floor master and first floor laundry. The price does reflect condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM691638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$340,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

4308 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable home offers a split floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of space to spread out. Makes it great for renting and room share, as this house is 10 minutes from UF. The updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702694
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 13th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$337,500.00 ($171.41 / sqft )

4106 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the sought after Westwood Estates neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home blends mid century charm with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533445
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Andrew Poe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 36th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$319,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

4423 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR | 2020 ROOF, 2021 HVAC. Located in the Capri community in Gainesville, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536892
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 34 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$374,900.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

4353 34 Terrace More Like This

Beautifully maintained, move in ready home in the desirable Capri community offering a bright and inviting interior with an open concept living and dining area, neutral finishes throughout, and update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537099
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 22nd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$317,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

1658 22nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful attached 3/2 home in Hobbits Glen. This home is truly spacious and wonderful. Upon entering the home you will be greeted with high vaulted ceiling in the foyer and lots of natural light from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537295
  2. Provided by DAWN REALTY
  3. Contact David Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 28th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$334,900.00 ($162.26 / sqft )

3321 28th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property tucked away on a low traffic cul de sac in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,392 sq ft of comfortable living space on over a acre, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3907 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$309,900.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

3907 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no furtherthis exceptional gem has been thoughtfully and tastefully updated while preserving its original charm. Ideally located just off NW 39th Avenue, the home offers convenient access to UF C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537466
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Kramp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 36th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$353,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

4360 36th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Capri community. This home offers a 3 bedroom 2 bath PLUS a study with built in shelving. Spacious living area with gas burning fire place & a built in entertainment area. The living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537567
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 52 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$325,000.00 ($152.73 / sqft )

2156 52 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood of Gainesville. With major updates already completed including a NEW roof in 2025 and HVAC replaced in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538000
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Shawnie Marjama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice