720 77th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540208 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 77th Terrace
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6454 / -82.4256
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Westchester Manor
  • Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: April Strickland
  • 352-505-3499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a spacious wooded lot in a quiet southwest Gainesville neighborhood, this charming home offers a warm rustic feel with soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a stunning floor to ceiling stone fireplace that creates a dramatic focal point in the living area. The home features an open and inviting layout with durable wood look flooring in the main living spaces, cozy carpeted bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings in the large screened porch overlooking the private backyard shaded by mature trees. The galley style kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the indoor laundry room includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. With a two car garage, spacious bedrooms, and a tranquil setting just minutes from shopping, dining, and the University of Florida, this home combines comfort, character, and convenience in one unique rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1390.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06656-700-080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 40 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

126 40 Terrace More Like This

Anglewood 3 br, 2 bath, single car garage in tranquil neighborhood close to campus, shopping and restaurants. Built in 1976 with 1,768 sq. ft. Separate living room and dining room. Fenced back yar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530110
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 34th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

610 34th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Woodland Terrace available for move in Early August 2026! This home boast over 1,800 square feet and is within minutes of shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536617
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5048 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2.5BA Townhouse in Monticello @ Mill Pond Well maintained & RECENTLY updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome located in the highly desirable Monticello at Mill Pond community convenient to bus routes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536873
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

118 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537283
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 36th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

630 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Woodland Terrace available for move in mid August 2026! This spacious home offers nearly 2,000 square feet and is just minutes from shopping, dining, and en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537828
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 52nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

600 52nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Beville Heights. Home has completely remodeled kitchen, new vinyl wood floors and fresh paint throughout. Spacious rooms with lots of natural light. Large fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538868
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2635 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Bonus Room/Office Just Minutes from UF! Welcome to this delightful single family home that perfectly blends original charm with modern conveniences. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539489
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 79th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1034 79th Terrace More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offering comfort, space, and style. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, open feel throughout the home. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539621
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 77th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

720 77th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a spacious wooded lot in a quiet southwest Gainesville neighborhood, this charming home offers a warm rustic feel with soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a stunning floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540208
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4941 10th Lane More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath with a one car garage. This remodeled villa has it all..... wood cabinets and granite counter tops in kitchen and quest bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring in most of the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540261
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Mike Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice