6037 Cricket Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6037 Cricket Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3762
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9554 / -81.9392
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Pier Point
  • Elementary School: Scott Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Johnson
  • 800-567-0535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6037 Cricket Dr., located in the desirable gated community of Pier Point in Lakeland. This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind, modern upgrades, and the security of gated living all in a prime location. The home was fully remodeled in 2020, featuring stylish finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. Not to mention private boat dock and lake access to the beautiful Scott Lake. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the refreshed interior that blends comfort and contemporary design, making it truly move in ready. Adding even more value, a brand new roof was installed in 2023, giving buyers long term durability and added confidence in their investment. Enjoy the benefits of living in the gated community of Pier Point, offering privacy and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Lakeland's sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2792.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Gallman
  • Association Phone: 863.800.6546
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PIER POINT PB 71 PGS 8 & 9 LOT 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-17-285340-000410
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6535 Eagle Ridge Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$835,000.00 ($186.26 / sqft )

6535 Eagle Ridge Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6535 Eagle Ridge Way, a beautifully updated home nestled in the sought after south Lakeland area! With over $70,000 in recent improvements, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149449
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953884
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grace Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Osprey Landing Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$699,000.00 ($179.78 / sqft )

845 Osprey Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set along the fairways of Eaglebrooke Golf & Country Club, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence showcases timeless design, exceptional care, and a premier golf front setting. Built b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957946
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Glenmore Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

5225 Glenmore Drive More Like This

Here's your chance to live in the beautiful, gated community of GLENMORE where you will have full access to SCOTT LAKE and a community BOAT RAMP/tennis courts and common grounds. This charming, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959529
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Storie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 Lacy Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$669,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

6883 Lacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built by Hulbert Homes and located in the gated community of Amanda Oaksan exclusive enclave of just 40+ custom residences in the sought after South Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Michelle Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$675,000.00 ($166.75 / sqft )

1804 Michelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent home offers an impressive list of premium features and thoughtful recent updates throughout. As soon as you step inside, the quality is evident: gleaming hardwood floors, soaring cat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960938
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5212 Scotland Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$699,000.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

5212 Scotland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, due to no fault of the sellers or home! Welcome to Glenmore one of South Lakelands best kept secrets! This gated community offers residents access to Scott Lake via a private dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Christine Ehlenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

1930 Matthew Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961542
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Cleveland Heights Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$649,000.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

4200 Cleveland Heights Boulevard More Like This

This expansive mid century pool home, built in 1957, is full of character, space, and endless possibilities in one of South Lakelands most desirable in town locations. Situated on a beautifully shaded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961614
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Shannon Oaks Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$699,900.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

143 Shannon Oaks Drive More Like This

This beautiful home is located in the gated community of Amanda Oaks within Christina. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath triple split home has 3,212 sf, family room with vaulted ceilings, formal dining room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961630
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  3. Contact Clinton Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice