10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500087 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Rebecca Wellborn
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished condo at Itopia Private Residencies. Everything included. Rent Includes: All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor parking. No pets allowed. Itopia Private Residencies is a gated community and offers 2 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs overlooking the lake, clubhouse full kitchen for entertainment, Fitness Center with Plasma TV's, Sauna, Business center with free Wi Fi, Theatre Room for watching movies and sports, I pod and I box access, Racquetball court /Basketball Half court, tennis & Volleyball court. Conveniently located to Downtown St Pete, Tampa, MacDill AFB, and Beaches. Located on 2nd floor of building with two floors of living. No elevator. Ebony hardwood floors and ceramic tile downstairs. Carpet and ceramic tile upstairs. Cathedral ceiling and cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room, with sliders to a patio overlooking the pond. Dining room, kitchen, laundry, utility closet, and primary suite complete the first level. The Primary suite has a large walk in closet, and private bath with tub shower. The primary suite also opens to the patio overlooking the pond. Upstairs is a large loft, which can be used as a bedroom, office or additional living area. There is another walk in closet and a full bath with shower. Sliders open to a large rooftop patio with covered and open seating areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1016.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-006-0606
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Water
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a two bedroom, and two bathrooms fully furnished, and everything included!!!! Features are white beveled kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478115
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 94th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,495.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

300 94th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home located in North East St Pete. Home features New Stainless steel dishwasher, Brand New Tile flooring throughout, New Baseboard through out, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491603
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494987
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 100th Avenue N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

592 100th Avenue N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Renovated Multi Level Townhome offering comfort, style and serene views. This unique home begins on the second floor and extends to the third floor where your bedrooms are located, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505546
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zorka Vlasik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is available starting 05/01/2026 This condo is a two bedroom and two bathrooms fully furnished and everything included!!!! Features are wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506660
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is Two bedroom and Two bathroom fully furnished and all utilities included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506789
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 71st Street N, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5909 71st Street N More Like This

For rent: This well maintained property offers comfortable living with plenty of storage space throughout, making it easy to stay organized. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5909 71st Street N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Judy Avellaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice