5909 71st Street N, St Petersburg, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505752 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5909 71st Street N
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8258 / -82.7364
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Bonnie Bay Unit One
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent: This well maintained property offers comfortable living with plenty of storage space throughout, making it easy to stay organized. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, Florida, youll enjoy quick access to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and waterfront attractions while still having a quiet place to come home to. Ideal for anyone looking for both convenience and functionality in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-16-10210-010-0160
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: PestControl
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a two bedroom, and two bathrooms fully furnished, and everything included!!!! Features are white beveled kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478115
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 94th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,495.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

300 94th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home located in North East St Pete. Home features New Stainless steel dishwasher, Brand New Tile flooring throughout, New Baseboard through out, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491603
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished condo at Itopia Private Residencies. Everything included. Rent Includes: All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500087
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rebecca Wellborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2 More Like This

Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Mariners Pass. This residence is being off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501718
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

766 91st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503171
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is available starting 05/01/2026 This condo is a two bedroom and two bathrooms fully furnished and everything included!!!! Features are wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506660
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is Two bedroom and Two bathroom fully furnished and all utilities included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506789
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5909 71st Street N More Like This

For rent: This well maintained property offers comfortable living with plenty of storage space throughout, making it easy to stay organized. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Judy Avellaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice