10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506789 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1002
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Hebden
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is Two bedroom and Two bathroom fully furnished and all utilities included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full size washer & dryer, high & vaulted ceilings, brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank waterproof floors throughout with 2 master suites (one bedroom king size bed and other bedroom has queen size bed) and huge walk in closets located on 2nd floor with covered balcony w/storage room. Rent Includes: All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor parking. Min lease is 3 months and pets are allowed. Itopia Private Residencies is gated community and offers 2 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs overlooking the lake, clubhouse for entertainment, Fitness Center with Plasma TV's, Sauna, Business center with free Wi Fi, Theatre Room for watching movies and sports, I pod and I box access, Racquetball court /Basketball Half court, tennis & Volleyball court. Conveniently located to Downtown St Pete, Tampa via I 275 or Gandy Bridge, MacDill AFB, and Pinellas Beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1015.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Itopia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-010-1002
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a two bedroom, and two bathrooms fully furnished, and everything included!!!! Features are white beveled kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478115
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 94th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,495.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

300 94th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home located in North East St Pete. Home features New Stainless steel dishwasher, Brand New Tile flooring throughout, New Baseboard through out, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491603
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished condo at Itopia Private Residencies. Everything included. Rent Includes: All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500087
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rebecca Wellborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

766 91st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503171
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is available starting 05/01/2026 This condo is a two bedroom and two bathrooms fully furnished and everything included!!!! Features are wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506660
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 71st Street N, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5909 71st Street N More Like This

For rent: This well maintained property offers comfortable living with plenty of storage space throughout, making it easy to stay organized. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5909 71st Street N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Judy Avellaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice