1381 Spend A Buck Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1381 Spend A Buck Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2715
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.883 / -82.4115
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Clearview Estates
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Jeffrey Ewing, PA
  • 813-996-9791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Clearview Estates, where luxury meets lifestyle in the highly coveted Villages of Citrus Hills. From the moment you walk through the striking frosted double doors, youre greeted with soaring ceilings, a dramatic tray ceiling, and a bright, open concept layout that instantly feels like home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean, modern aesthetic with durability to match. The kitchen? A true showstopper. Rich espresso cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Whether its morning coffee in the breakfast nook or hosting in the formal dining/flex space, this home adapts to your lifestyle. Your primary suite is a private retreat, filled with natural light from a transom window and complete with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Its the kind of space youll actually look forward to ending your day in. Step outside and it only gets better. Set on a sprawling 1 acre homesite, youll enjoy privacy, space, and a peaceful backyard escape. The screened porch invites you to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the quiet beauty of your surroundings. And then theres the community. Clearview Estates offers something truly rarean exclusive, deed restricted setting with a resident horse farm and private riding trails. Yes, you read that right. Imagine hosting friends and taking them on scenic trail rides right from your neighborhood. This is Florida living on an entirely different level. Homes like thisnew, move in ready, on acreage, in a community this uniquedont come around often. Schedule your showing before someone else claims your slice of Citrus Hills paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Sweetwater Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Clearview Estates / Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW ESTS PB 13 PG 57 LOT 4 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-33-0010-00070-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($177.48 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout that's getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259139
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course View Home in Terra Vista Modern Elegance & Upgrades Throughout! This 3+ bdrm home (Office can be 4th bdrm) is located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Terra Vista, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705875
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout thats getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885227
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Allocco Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breathe. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475584
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ann MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$579,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

1328 Diamond Shore Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine Waking up every day to the serene sound of a fountain on Sam Tamposis Lake, with panoramic views of the #2 Hole at the prestigious Skyview Golf Course, YOU CAN. THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846295
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice