1002 23rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1002 23rd Street W
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $341,500
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4907 / -82.5852
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Broadview Add
  • Provided by: GENSTONE REALTY
  • Contact: CHRISTINA Griffin
  • 833-396-0092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 1925 Craftsman bungalow blending original character with a full top to bottom modern refresh. Step inside to find a brand new kitchen featuring crisp quartz counters, soft sage shaker cabinets, vertical shiplap accent walls, and a deep stainless sink with modern matte black fixtures. New luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, paired with fresh interior paint, crown molding, and original style 5 panel doors that nod to the home's 1925 heritage. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with designer vanities, quartz tops, and brushed nickel finishes. Stay comfortable year round with brand new ductless mini split A/C units installed in every room quiet, energy efficient, zoned cooling and heating. A finished, air conditioned attic level bonus room adds flexible square footage perfect for a home office, studio, guest space, or playroom. Classic Craftsman charm shines on the exterior: a covered front porch with brick columns, decorative gable trim, and a gorgeous wraparound enclosed sun porch lined with banks of windows the perfect spot for morning coffee or a Florida afternoon. The brand new roof (2025) is one less thing to worry about. Outside, a fully fenced backyard surrounded by mature palms and shade trees offers privacy on a generous .31 acre lot. Located in a designated Opportunity Zone a meaningful tax advantage opportunity for the right buyer or investor and within walking distance of Ballard Elementary, just minutes to downtown Bradenton, the Riverwalk, Manatee Memorial Hospital, and a short drive to the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Move in ready with all the heavy lifting already done. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BROADVIEW ADD PI#40971.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4097100004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2004 19th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$355,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2004 19th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Bradenton oasis! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bursting with charm, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaceperfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652177
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Monique Geathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2015 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on the highly desirable west side of Bradentonwhere convenience, space and freedom come together. Nestled in a centrally located neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686938
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 15th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$398,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

2514 15th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home! This delightful bungalow style home is brimming with historic charm while also providing plentiful modern amenities. Original wood floors, windows, and moulding add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Gilliland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3202 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$327,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

3202 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3202 21st Avenue West, Bradenton, Florida, a well maintained residence offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This property features a practical layout with ample natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688237
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 12th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$360,000.00 ($197.15 / sqft )

520 12th Avenue W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is situated on an attractive corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688844
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 17th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$400,000.00 ($228.57 / sqft )

1609 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home with a large driveway and loads of backyard space + NO DEED RESTRICTIONS + NEW A/C! Step inside and you will notice freshly painted walls and the luxury vinyl plank that spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,997.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2309 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

**Rare Dual Residence Opportunity | Total 6 Bed & 4 Bath | 2026 Full Modernization** Experience the ultimate in flexibility and modern luxury with this meticulously updated, multi generational estate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691211
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice