5 Seaside Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Seaside Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3302 / -81.0599
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Seaside Homes
  • Provided by: TERZA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nathalie Visscher
  • 352-559-3336
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming beachside cottage offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,000 square feet of comfortable coastal living. Built with concrete block construction, the home features a slab foundation, city water, septic system, and a 2 car carport. Ideally located just a short walk from the beach, a nearby kayak launch, fishing pier, and Tom Renick Beach Park, this property lets you enjoy the very best of Ormond Beach living. Spend your days taking in ocean sunrises and river sunsets, with easy access to Ormond Beach Oceanfront Park, where youll find beach access, pavilions, grills, a playground, and showers. With no HOA and no flood insurance required, this home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Perfectly positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, it also offers convenient access to Daytona Beachs year round events, festivals, and motorsports, while remaining within easy reach of historic St. Augustine and Orlandos world famous attractions and theme parks. Move in ready and full of coastal charm, this beachside retreat is your chance to enjoy the very best of Florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise by the sea.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 SEASIDE HOMES MB 23 PG 185 PER OR 5255 PG 2783 PER OR 8424 PG 2089
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3234-05-00-0030
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$312,000.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

126 Longwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunny Shore Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$389,900.00 ($294.26 / sqft )

4 Sunny Shore Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller to pay up to the Max allowable FHA for Closing Costs! Make that move to the beach NOW! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF & a 1 car garage, offers an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222675
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,900.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

150 Benjamin Drive More Like This

New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224282
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Carol Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$344,900.00 ($240.85 / sqft )

47 Carol Road Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much to love about this adorable beach bungalow in Ormond. Just a short walk to an oceanfront park at the end of the street on A1A, and an equally short walk to a Halifax riverfront kayak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225390
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

128 Longwood Drive More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled coastal home, sitting high on an elevated corner lot. Just steps away from the beach and shopping. This beachside beauty offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225683
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice