3007 15th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3007 15th Street W
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.473 / -82.5768
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Floriland Park
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Tammy Pogar
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime investment or first time homebuyer opportunity in an excellent Bradenton location! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a large lot offering expansion or development potential. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and major conveniences, this property is ideal for investors or future homeowners looking to add value. The home features new electrical and plumbing systems, along with a newly updated kitchen and bathroom. Ceramic tile flooring and ceiling fans are featured throughout. The galley kitchen opens to a bonus room, providing flexible living space. Two spacious bedrooms allow ample closet storage, and the bathroom includes a tub/shower combination with sliding glass doors. A large carport includes a separate washer and dryer area. With an extra lot that allows room to expand, add living space, or explore future development, this property offers excellent long term potential. Tenant occupied appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 FLORILAND PARK PI#48733.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4873300000
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RDD6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2004 19th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$355,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2004 19th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Bradenton oasis! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bursting with charm, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaceperfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652177
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Monique Geathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 6th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$324,900.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

1215 6th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Like branc new 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home, completely renovated, upgraded Samsung appliances, new tile flooring throughout home, brand new roof, new AC. Ready for new buyer, close to schools and shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668754
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 36th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$375,000.00 ($335.42 / sqft )

1020 36th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming only begins to describe this lovely, updated, expanded home. The Sellers have truly gone above and beyond in transforming this diamond in the rough and turning it into a family gem! This home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672107
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$365,000.00 ($236.40 / sqft )

2710 3rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Bradentons coveted River District, this beautifully renovated cottage style vintage home has been thoughtfully brought back to life, blending timeless character with refined mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680861
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Stephanie Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$384,000.00 ($302.36 / sqft )

2726 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1925 Craftsman cottage blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updatesan ideal opportunity to own a piece of Florida history without sacrificing todays comforts. Situated within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681182
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 20th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$334,900.00 ($280.49 / sqft )

810 20th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found your next home. Fully rebuilt from the slab up, this beautifully renovated home is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Bradenton. Enjoy quick access to the Riverwalk, dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682057
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rigo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 2nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$350,000.00 ($388.46 / sqft )

2722 2nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1930s River District cottage just dripping in vintage charm! This one is truly special, from the rocking chair front porch with brick steps and original door hardware, to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685746
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 41st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$299,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

3804 41st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity you don't want to miss! This 23 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a beautiful lake view. Features a new roof (2025) title flooring throughout the main living areas. Inside utility room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686748
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice