2710 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2710 3rd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4976 / -82.589
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Riverview Continued
  • Elementary School: Ballard
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Stephanie Paxton
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of Bradentons coveted River District, this beautifully renovated cottage style vintage home has been thoughtfully brought back to life, blending timeless character with refined modern updates. The charm of the original residence remains evident in the meticulously restored hardwood floors, which continue seamlessly throughout the home. Major improvements include a new roof, updated plumbing, new fence, and a new water heater, providing peace of mind while preserving the homes historic appeal. A welcoming entry opens to a charming front room, offering flexible use as a sitting area, home office, or creative space. The living room is anchored by the original brick fireplace, a warm and authentic focal point that speaks to the homes heritage. The updated kitchen and bathrooms are both stylish and functional, complementing the homes two generously sized ensuite bedrooms, each designed for comfort and privacy. Set on an oversized lot with rear alley access, the property offers exceptional versatility with a cement pad and electric already in placeideal for the addition of an accessory dwelling unit (ADU). This future space could serve as a private guest cottage, a refined work from home retreat, multigenerational living quarters, or an income producing rental, all while maintaining privacy and enhancing long term value. Located just minutes from downtown Bradentons vibrant dining, arts, and waterfront destinations, and a short drive to the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this River District residence offers a rare combination of historic charm, modern convenience, and coastal lifestyle appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ballard Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 63 RIVERVIEW PI#34549.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3454900006
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2121 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$435,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

2121 7th Avenue W More Like This

2121 7th Ave W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 19th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$355,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2004 19th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Bradenton oasis! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bursting with charm, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaceperfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652177
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Monique Geathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 28th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$438,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

3401 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

**a true stunner!!! ** this shaded 1/3 acre lot features a low maintenance property with impeccable details, abundant space and a quiet street with no thru traffic. Renovated in 2023 with a new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673764
  2. Provided by CROSS PINE RLTY OF SW FLORIDA
  3. Contact Francesca Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 3rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$435,000.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

3307 3rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

West Bradenton 3 Bedroom retreat situated on nearly 1/4 of an acre. This meticulously updated 3 bedroom home is move in ready and offers a rare blend of modern elegance and inviting comfort. With a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682758
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($241.23 / sqft )

3510 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This welcoming mid century home in Northwest Bradenton is rich with character, charm, and thoughtful updates. Situated on a fully fenced corner lot within city limits and not located in a flood zone,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683623
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renne' Rupp, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2015 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on the highly desirable west side of Bradentonwhere convenience, space and freedom come together. Nestled in a centrally located neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686938
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 15th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$398,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

2514 15th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home! This delightful bungalow style home is brimming with historic charm while also providing plentiful modern amenities. Original wood floors, windows, and moulding add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Gilliland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice