1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1664 Starling Drive 101
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2738 / -82.5345
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings South Vii
  • Building: Landings South Vii
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, The Landings offers a myriad of activities for all residents. You will be able to join a distinguished racquet club and participate in sports and social events. From tennis & pickleball to amusing gatherings. Themed parties, educational lectures, bridge, poker, yoga, trivia, swimming, kayak, nature walks, group outings and lots more are here at your doorstep! The neighborhood is within easy access to groceries, shopping and dining. (The Landings shopping plaza) Bike or ride to Siesta Key or Turtle Beach! Downtown Sarasota is only 15 minutes away! Enjoy each day with friendly neighbors in a beautiful landscaped, gated subdivision. This bright & light, end unit has an open floor plan with an expansive living area. The neat kitchen has eat in space and plenty of cabinets for storage. You can enjoy bird watching and generous green views of lush tropical landscape while you prepare your delicious recipes or while at the lanai or the outside patio. The master bedroom is roomy, providing a small office or hobby space for your convenience. There is a large walk in closet and en suite primary bathroom with separate tub and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom features wall to wall closets and there is a guest bathroom right next to it. The laundry room is conveniently located inside this condo and it also has storage options. There is an attached one car garage and driveway to park your vehicle. Guest parking is also available nearby. The garage has space that can be used for storage, bikes, etc. Association application & approval is required. Tenant is responsible for utilities. No pets without owner approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donnie Melendy CMR Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-378-1777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0084012025
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point  107, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00

1624 Stickney Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upgraded condo just over the bridge from Siesta Key. One of America's most beautiful beaches known for it's soft sand. All you need is your swimsuit and toothbrush. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: N6112262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Glenhouse Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1700 Glenhouse Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Pelican Cove. Come and stay and watch the sunsets. Located minutes from Siesta Beach, voted #1 in USA. This condo is a ground floor end unit. The floor plan is actually a three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7354 Biltmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00

7354 Biltmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 December 2026. You'll really enjoy this vacation home. Renovated completely in 2022 . This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty of room in the living, dining, pool deck and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4544255
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice