5425 Cicerone Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684725 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5425 Cicerone Street 102
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1985 / -82.4576
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Anne Friedland
  • 941-894-7248
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move to Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with dining and cocktails. On the GROUND FLOOR, NO STAIRS with a private garden view, this light and bright condo has an open floor plan. Eat in kitchen and breakfast bar look out to the great room and den. The restful owner's suite has two walk in closets and the guest suite is situated at the opposite end of the unit for privacy. Esplanade on Palmer Ranch is a social and active community. If you choose, you can listen to live music on the weekends, play PICKLEBALL, tennis, or join in clubs and events. You will be happy to come back home after your active day at the beach, bike ride on the LEGACY TRAIL, kayak outing, or your evening at the theatre downtown. Each condo has a separate one car garage. This pet friendly community has several dog parks and and extensive walking trail. Secure your spot today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Taylor Young
  • Association Phone: 941-444-9146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0139101018
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for long or short term. Community requires 6 months. Immaculate 2nd floor condo in gated community of Bella Villino on Palma Ranch. The vaulted ceilings give a spacious feel and the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661541
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice