4531 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4531 Las Brisas Lane
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.242 / -82.4777
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Laura Rode
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy maintenance free living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa + den, located within the 24/7 guard gated (with two entrances) Prestancia golf community, in the highly sought after enclave of Villa DEste. A picturesque drive along Prestancia Boulevard, lined with majestic oak trees forming a beautiful canopy, leads you into this serene neighborhood. Surrounded by two championship golf courses, wetlands, cypress heads, ponds, and lagoons teeming with wildlife, Prestancia is proudly recognized as a sanctuary by the Audubon Society. This residence features soaring ceilings and multiple skylights throughout, creating a bright, open, and inviting Florida style atmosphere. Plantation shutters adorn all exterior windows, adding both elegance and functionality. A brand new concrete tile roof, along with new skylights, gutters, downspouts, and fascia, ensures peace of mind for years to come. The spacious living room showcases a wood burning fireplace and built in wet bar, seamlessly connecting to the tiled lanai via pocket sliders. This villa offers a rare extended lanaistretching nearly the full length of the rear of the home a feature found in very few villas in the community. The adjacent dining room, complete with a built in buffet, continues the homes modern elegance. The large eat in kitchen is light and bright, featuring newer cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook, a separate desk area, soffit lighting that highlights the volume ceilings, and ample storage. Recent upgrades include a home security system with an electronic lock, a new secure locking screen door at the lanai, privacy screens, and interior locking hurricane shutters. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct lanai access and a spa like bathroom featuring a Jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, dual marble vanities, and a generous walk in closet. The guest bathroom includes a soaking tub and a stylish glass vessel sink. A spacious den with a skylight and contemporary ceiling fan offers flexible space for a media room, office, or additional living area. The rear bedroom is equipped with a queen Murphy bed, built in cabinetry, and a desk, making it ideal as either a guest room or home office. Residents of Villa DEste enjoy access to a beautifully maintained community pool and spa. Optional membership to TPC Prestancia Golf Club provides access to two 18 hole championship courses, along with dining and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Legacy Trail, and world renowned Siesta Key Beach, this exceptional villa offers the perfect blend of elegance, modern upgrades, and the Sarasota lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2227.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 801.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE COMMUNITY ASSOC MGMT-Terese Denewith
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 VILLA D ESTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116130005
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$735,000.00 ($230.70 / sqft )

5632 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525329
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisa Goodpaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$690,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

5416 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667217
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$595,000.00 ($181.74 / sqft )

4444 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Villa Palmeras at Prestancia, 4444 Calle Serena features a series of practical upgrades and a layout centered around vaulted ceilings and natural light. A tiled, gated courtyard entry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682145
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice