1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2743 / -82.5316
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Landings A
  • Building: Phillippi Landings A
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SARASOTA..Luxurious Waterfront Living Awaits You at Phillippi Landings. Welcome to your dream residence: an exquisite third floor condominium that embodies the very essence of Floridas coastal lifestyle. Nestled within the gated community of Phillippi Landings, this impeccably remodeled 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Situated just West of the Trail, you are mere minutes away from the world renowned beaches of Siesta Key, voted one of the best beaches in the U.S. Stroll to the nearby Phillippi Farmhouse Market or indulge in a shopping spree at the Landings Shopping Center, where a plethora of dining options awaits. As you enter through the secure gate and ascend via the direct elevator to your private foyer, youll be greeted by an open, airy floor plan that exudes warmth and tranquility. Enjoy the elegance of porcelain tile flooring complemented by a soothing coastal aesthetic throughout. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, featuring gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich wood cabinetry,perfect for culinary endeavors and entertaining guests alike. The spacious living area flows seamlessly onto a private covered and screened balcony, where you can savor the gentle breeze and stunning water views. The thoughtful split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with two generously sized bedroom suites that promise restful nights. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting serene water views, two oversized walk in closets, and a luxurious spa style bath complete with a jetted soaking tub and a custom walk in shower. This is your haven to escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Need an office, a cozy reading nook, or an additional dining area? A flexible bonus space off the main living area provides endless possibilities to suit your lifestyle. Life at Phillippi Landings transcends the walls of your exquisite home. Enjoy resort style amenities that include a heated pool and spa, a well equipped fitness center, and a clubhouse perfect for social gatherings. Take leisurely evening strolls along the expansive waterfront promenade, surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and swaying palms. For boating enthusiasts and nature lovers, the community offers kayak launch access and dedicated storage racks, inviting you to explore the peaceful waterways of Phillippi Creek and beyond. This property also provides assigned parking and a private storage unit. With impact doors and windows, beautiful wood plantation shutters, and a low maintenance lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to live in this extraordinary residence where refined luxury meets the serene beauty of nature. Call today to schedule a showing of this exceptional rental...your coastal paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Marina, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Condominium Management - Megan Mcleod
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0084081008
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point  107, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00

1624 Stickney Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upgraded condo just over the bridge from Siesta Key. One of America's most beautiful beaches known for it's soft sand. All you need is your swimsuit and toothbrush. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: N6112262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Glenhouse Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1700 Glenhouse Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Pelican Cove. Come and stay and watch the sunsets. Located minutes from Siesta Beach, voted #1 in USA. This condo is a ground floor end unit. The floor plan is actually a three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529284
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7354 Biltmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00

7354 Biltmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 December 2026. You'll really enjoy this vacation home. Renovated completely in 2022 . This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty of room in the living, dining, pool deck and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4544255
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice