14404 18th Place E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14404 18th Place E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4805 / -82.3973
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Mill Creek Ph Viia
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Echo Belser PA
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From the moment you step through the front door, your eyes are drawn straight to the long lake viewssetting the tone for everything this home has to offer. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a dedicated home office/den blends comfort, functionality, and a truly beautiful setting. Inside, youll find a well designed layout with a private guest suite featuring its own en suite bathperfect for hosting family or friends. The additional bedroom and full bath provide comfortable space for guests, while the separate office/den offers flexibility for working from home, hobbies, or a quiet retreat. The home has been lovingly cared for, including a new roof installed in 2021, offering peace of mind to the next owner. Step outside to an inviting pool and patio area made for Florida livingwhether youre enjoying quiet mornings overlooking the water or entertaining in the evening. Situated on nearly half an acre, the property offers plenty of room to spread out, along with an oversized 3 car garage for all your storage needs. With low HOA fees and no CDD, and A rated school district this home delivers both value and lifestyle in one exceptional package
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2677.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mill Creek VII Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7063 MILL CREEK PHASE VII A PI#5687.0415/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 568704159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673568
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 154th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$825,000.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

1906 154th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Mill Creek home, where casual elegance meets thoughtful design across nearly half an acre of lush, private grounds. This spacious home offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675763
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chris Baylis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14104 22nd Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$890,000.00 ($213.94 / sqft )

14104 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING Your toys, Cars, BOAT and RV! Plenty of room with an OVERSIZED 3 car attached garage and a MASSIVE detatched 4 car garage! Spacious Mill Creek Retreat with Dual Garages, Pool & Chefs Kitchen Alm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$899,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne Green Listing More Like This

NEW ROOF (2025) Cypress Creek Estates is a secluded, gated Manatee Riverfront enclave comprised of fewer than 90 elegant, upscale homes. The home you are about to see is ideally situated on a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5521 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679811
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$879,500.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

7709 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home in the gated golf course community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour. The floor plan has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room, dining room, family room, study and inside utility roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682716
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16736 4th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$779,900.00 ($201.73 / sqft )

16736 4th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED home in Rye Wilderness on a premium lake lot! This exceptional custom built pool home is priced to SELL and perfectly positioned on over acre of serene lakefront property, offering pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684022
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Sanchas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$885,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

6197 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed Custom Built home with 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home and an office, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Cypress Creek Estates community in Br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684605
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kia Ebrahimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice