1801 70th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 70th Street W
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4833 / -82.6318
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Village Green Of Bradenton
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Michelle Laade
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Village Green community. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beautiful sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this home offers both convenience and coastal living at its best. Village Green is known for its peaceful atmosphere and walkable streets, perfect for morning strolls, evening sunset walks, or simply enjoying the neighborhood charm. Inside, the home features a desirable split floor plan with an updated kitchen and bathroom vanity's, flooring, a newer roof 2023, and a brand new hot water heater. As you enter, you're welcomed by a spacious living area that flows well into the dining space. Sliding glass doors lead out to the large, covered, screened in patio an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee at sunrise or unwind in the evening with a refreshing breeze. The oversized corner lot offers plenty of space for a pool or other outdoor activities. Need extra storage? The 2 car garage provides plenty of room, and the current owner has even utilized additional space along the south side of the home to store two boats. Clean, convenient, and full of potential, this Village Green gem is ready for you to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1274.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: president@vgha.org
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 6 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON UNIT F PI#38997.3655/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3899736551
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6305 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$439,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

6305 36th Avenue W More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully renovated home in one of Bradentons most convenient and desirable locationswhere modern updates meet relaxed Florida living. This completely renovated property offers peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317690
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Scott Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 14th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$398,000.00 ($43.72 / sqft )

7403 14th Avenue W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained home is move in ready with major updates already taken care of, so you can focus on enjoying life. Ideally located just 5 miles from the Gulf beaches and Robinson Preserve,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665483
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Joanna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Bridlecrest Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

3912 Bridlecrest Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Major Market Adjustment*** Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, an established community just three miles from the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island. The home you are looking at is 1852 feet of update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669372
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$369,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

6517 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this delightful Village Green 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa your private sanctuary! Nestled in a quiet, peaceful 55+ neighborhood, this beautiful villa offers both comfort and convenience including a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681376
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Holland, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Water Oak Way N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$419,000.00 ($175.53 / sqft )

1305 Water Oak Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary Remodel of this 3 bedroom 2 full bath stand alone home in The Oaks is a dream come true. Nestled off the beaten path, in the middle of Bradenton, lays the quaint tropical paradise of tal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 48th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$390,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

2003 48th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your own creations into this home located the heart of Bradenton. Close to shopping, restaurants, and only 7 miles to beautiful Bradenton Beach. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686494
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alven Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 71st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$449,000.00 ($158.21 / sqft )

2205 71st Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Pointe West community of West Bradenton! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688067
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Megg Faillace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Pointe West Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$445,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

6703 Pointe West Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Investor special in the desirable low HOA Pointe West community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property at 670

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690479
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Phillip Davi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 23rd Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$444,900.00 ($159.63 / sqft )

6414 23rd Ave Dr W More Like This

This custom built, two owner home in Cape Town Village is truly a rare findimmaculately maintained and in move in ready condition. Freshly painted with brand new carpet on the second floor, this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691928
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 42nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

304 42nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. West Bradenton three bedroom, three bath home offering more than 2,700 square feet under roof. This spacious residence features a large living room idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692035
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fritsche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice