519 Wildlife Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 519 Wildlife Glen
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.503 / -82.6622
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Estuary
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Sherry Flathman
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional residence borders the breathtaking Robinson Preserve offering a rare opportunity to live immersed in one of the Gulf Coast's most pristine natural environments that spans 682 acres where you'll have the luxury of walking and biking miles of scenic trails, kayaking tranquil waterways and absorbing the wildlife habitat that includes soaring eagles and their nests for an everyday escape just beyond your doorway. Tucked away within the private exclusive gated enclave of The Estuary, this 53 acre community of only 50 residences offers a peaceful retreat off the beaten path so you can fully enjoy the outdoor serenity and beauty. This neighborhood is outstanding with curated tile roof homes, paver driveways and lushly maintained landscaping throughout. Inside, this lovely three bedroom two bath residence presents as new. Wood flooring can be found in the main living areas complemented by wood plantation shutters and tray 10' volume ceilings. A versatile Bonus Room, accessed through attractively designed barn doors, is appointed with with built in office cabinetry, Berber carpeting, a custom floor to ceiling accented wood wall offering a room adaptable as a private office, game room, guest quarters or hobby room. The kitchen is simply elegant with a herringbone patterned tile backsplash, pendant lighting, butler's pantry, quartz countertops, custom roll out shelving, soft close cabinetry, pots & pan drawers, gas range and 2018 appliances. Step outdoors to your GORGEOUS private resort style oasis! This pool area showcases no see um privacy screening, a Pentair control system for remote access to the pool and lighting functions, color customizable night time STUNNING LED lighting in the pool and screen enclosed perimeter, pool auto fill system, exterior rated television, an outdoor kitchen fully equipped with a pool side mini frig and a propane gas grill so that entertaining and enjoying the outdoors will feel like you're on vacation everyday. Additional features include a three car garage, gutters, a whole house 2020 Generac generator, impact resistant windows, Grundfos circulator for instant hot water, paved side yard service walkways, 2' extended garage, foam insulation within exterior block walls for energy efficiency averaging $200/mo in electric, added Wi Fi hubs for seamless connectivity and UV HVAC light technology system. Coastal luxury living really can be yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bright Meadow
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2260.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1328.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5937
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 ESTUARY PI#73346.0540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7334605409
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 001 RESIDE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8009 20th Place W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,219,900.00 ($320.10 / sqft )

8009 20th Place W New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Award winning coastal masterpiece | palma sola bay views | no cdd fee | out of flood plain **rare gated bayfront living secure your dream home in palma sola grande,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656597
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8006 20th Place W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,359,000.00 ($364.54 / sqft )

8006 20th Place W New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. *Vista Model* Community Award winner in Parade of Homes. Palma Sola Grande is an Exclusive Gated Community in West Bradenton featuring 16 new construction homes overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,199,999.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

2392 Landings Circle More Like This

Discover the best of Northwest Bradenton in Riverview Landings, a coveted community renowned for its winding, tree lined streets, estate sized lots, and direct access to nature. Situated just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681171
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Justin Brunswick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7306 16th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,250,000.00 ($348.38 / sqft )

7306 16th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the heart of the highly desirable Northwest River District of Bradenton. Situated on a large, tree shaded lot with 11 matur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691123
  2. Provided by NDC REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Marcinko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,375,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2371 Landings Circle More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a home in Riverview landings! Located at the Historic Desoto National Park and just a few miles to Anna Maria Island. This stunning and unique property is your personal oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438102
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice