4803 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4803 Apple Blossom Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.258 / -81.2469
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Susana Maisonet
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded and Modern St. Cloud Townhome | Minutes to Lake Nona, VA & Nemours Welcome to Turtle Creekone of St. Clouds most desirable communitieswhere modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from Lake Nona, the Orlando VA Medical Center, and Nemours Hospital. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The contemporary kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main living space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a private bath with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy your own private, vinyl fenced patioperfect for relaxing evenings or outdoor dining. Residents of Turtle Creek enjoy access to a community pool, playground, and beautifully maintained green spacesall designed to support an active and connected lifestyle. Ideally located with quick access to major highways, youre just a short drive to world famous attractions like Walt Disney World, the shores of Cocoa Beach, and Orlando International Airportmaking this home perfect for commuters, travelers, and those who want it all. Investor friendly: HOA allows 12 month rentals. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime Central Florida locationschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Service
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK PH 1A PB 19 PG 22-25 LOT 212
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-2120
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$299,999.00 ($142.99 / sqft )

1889 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Discover easy living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned on a corner lot along a quiet dead end street. Thoughtfully designed, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138837
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$274,900.00 ($122.61 / sqft )

1619 Reflection Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale APPROVED. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,852 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Cleo Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Caspian St, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($211.07 / sqft )

5064 Caspian St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after community of lakeshore at narcoossee in st. Cloud, just minutes from lake nona medical city, major highways, shoping, dining, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144033
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$287,900.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

4805 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome in turtle creek location is everything! Tucked away in desirable turtle creek and just steps from the community lake, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144248
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,900.00 ($147.71 / sqft )

1885 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1885 Shumard Ave Saint Cloud FL. Townhouse with 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom located in Oaktree Pointe Villa community in Saint Cloud offers comfort and convenience with LOW HOA FEE!!! **No CDD!*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145066
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Fabio Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

350 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Open Concept 3BR/2.5BA Townhome with Garage & Lanai. Beautifully designed 3 bedroom townhome featuring an open floor plan, 1 car garage, and covered lanai. The kitchen boasts quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961705
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

342 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961708
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice