260 Sunny Day Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Sunny Day Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2824 / -81.6746
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Willow Bendph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Myrna Lorrai Lopez Cordero
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home located in the Willow Bend community, where comfort, convenience, and privacy come together perfectly. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere that makes it easy to picture yourself living here from the moment you arrive. One of the standout features of this property is the privacy of having no front neighbors, allowing you to enjoy peaceful views and a more open feel. Step inside and youll find a thoughtfully designed layout with a blend of wood, tile, and carpet flooring, creating a comfortable and stylish living space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with essential appliances, including a stove, microwave, and refrigerator, while the home also includes a washer and dryer, making your move in experience simple and convenient. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, a perfect space to relax, host gatherings, let pets play freely, or simply enjoy the Florida sunshine in your own private oasis. Conveniently located just minutes from world famous attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and LEGOLAND Florida Resort, youll also enjoy easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, and Interstate 4 for convenient travel to Orlando, Tampa, and surrounding areas. Even better, the community offers Low HOA and No CDD, helping keep your monthly costs more affordable. Dont miss the opportunity to own this wonderful home in a highly desirable Central Florida location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katie Perez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOW BEND - PHASE 1 PB 163 PGS 1-5 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-26-999936-000670
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Bridgewater Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$405,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

321 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Bridgewater Dr, Davenport, FL Move in Ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the established Bridgewater Crossing community of Davenport. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144312
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$350,000.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

503 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Calabay community of Davenport, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a functional layout, indoor outdoor living, and strong potential for both primary residence and investment opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

557 Milford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home. Gorgeous property features an open layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, living room, dining room and spacious modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147195
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice