2385 Tom Jones Street 4c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149252 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2385 Tom Jones Street 4c
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4873 / -81.411
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Huntington On The Green
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  • Contact: Tatiana Diaz
  • 407-593-9087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a prime Orlando location! This unit features tile and laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a bright open layout. The primary bedroom offers a private balcony, while the back open porch provides additional outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near major roadways including I 4, John Young Parkway, and Orange Blossom Trail (US 441), offering easy access throughout Central Florida. Just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, and Downtown Orlando, with plenty of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Convenient to major attractions and employment centers. A fantastic rental opportunity in a highly accessible and central location!. Application fee: $95 for adults. We conduct credit, eviction, and background checks, along with pet screening. Applications are processed in the order they are received. Security deposit ranges from 1.5 to 2 months' rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HUNTINGTON ON THE GREEN CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-3798-02-040
  • Unit Number: 4c
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Tower Pine Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4559 Tower Pine Road Ge More Like This

A beautiful two story condominium 2 beds and 2 1/2 Baths. Located in a gate community. The Roof is 2025 a great view to backyard. Come and showing. The property is vacant .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396885
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable Lake Atriums community in Orlando. This unit offers a functional split floor plan, providing privacy with each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145435
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice