5882 Herder Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5882 Herder Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $356,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2883 / -81.2038
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Sunbrooke Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sol Peinado
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Beautiful 2022 built home located in the growing area of St. Cloud! This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The open concept floor plan offers a bright and modern living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space overlooking the living and dining areas. The primary suite offers privacy, comfort, and a spacious walk in closet. Enjoy added value to solar panels, a whole home water filtration system, and a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, outdoor gatherings, or relaxing evenings. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and the Lake Nona area. Move in ready and perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sunbrooke/Tiffany Marshall
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNBROOKE PH 2 PB 29 PGS 182-186 LOT 233
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-31-4989-0001-2330
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,280.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

542 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961646
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$392,640.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

550 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2066 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961648
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,995.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

491 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced 75k for a quick sale!! Welcome to this exquisite two story home located at Silver Springs in St. Cloud,FL! Embrace eco friendly living and enjoy cost savings on your utility bills, thanks to M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313749
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fernando Orsini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,990.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

2042 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the Contemporary exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321148
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Iorio Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,990.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

2055 Iorio Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the Farmhouse exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357193
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1979 Iorio Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$418,990.00 ($179.36 / sqft )

1979 Iorio Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the coastal exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357197
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice