Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $208,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: The Arbours
  • Building: The Arbours
  • Provided by: Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appliances. Bathrooms with new toilets, new sinks and newer cabinets. The Arbours Association is well funded and says 55 yrs. or older; Clubhouse, Pool area and tennis paddle ball. Cable TV, Building Exterior, Lawn/Landscape Care, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer & Water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Oil
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 18 LOT 6 (MAP 34/22N) (OR 3899-2972)
  • Parcel Number: 341951002210006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and peaceful 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit with a true and original 1300 sqft of living space. Freshly painted with new floors throughout. Beautiful paver patio is very tranquil and gives ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112861
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Emory Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,900.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

2515 Emory Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/2 Updated Villa! Wood Look Tile flooring, Updated Kitchen, Tasteful Coastal Decor! Brand New A/C 2025! New Water Heater 2024! All new electric wiring and New appliances 2024! Association t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152877
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive 88, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive 88 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in a desirable 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light. The large open living room features expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169105
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr W  64, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$240,000.00 ($240.24 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr W 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and peace of mind. Major updates include a new roof, water heater (2025), and washer & dryer (2026). The home features a combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$209,000.00 ($210.26 / sqft )

2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of Floridian charm, proudly presented at 2533 Dudley Drive W, Unit E, in the thriving Cresthaven Villas, an Active Adult community. This beautifully maintained villa stands as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025439
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way # B3, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$219,500.00 ($206.30 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way # B3 Foreclosure More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, an active 55+ community in Greenacres. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018353
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Lorenzo Vazquez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$195,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Arbours II, a 55+ community with a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. One pet up to 25 lbs allowed. This 2 bed/2 bath split floorplan villa features tile throughout, accordion shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001989
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice