1916 Ruckman Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1916 Ruckman Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $417,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6501 / -81.528
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Park A B C D E K L M N
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Pam Siler
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in one of Apopka's most sought after neighborhoods! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space with an study/den currently being used as the fourth bedroom, is now available on the market! Step inside and fall in love with the stunning open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family great room perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding after a long day. The kitchen boasts a large island that serves as the heart of the home, ideal for gathering with loved ones over morning coffee or evening meals. Retreat to the expansive owner's suite, a private sanctuary featuring generous proportions that provide the ultimate space for relaxation. The surrounding neighborhood offers an inviting blend of community and convenience. Residents enjoy exclusive access to the Emerson Park Clubhouse, perfect for social gatherings and recreation. Families will appreciate the proximity to Central Florida Preparatory School, located just minutes away. For outdoor enthusiasts, nearby Magnolia Park delivers scenic trails and waterfront beauty, while AdventHealth Orlando provides trusted healthcare within easy reach. Within minutes to highway 429 access makes commute a breeze. Step outside and embrace the Florida lifestyle with wonderful outdoor space perfect for weekend barbecues, gardening, or have family fun under the warm Central Florida sun. Save on your light bill with completely paid off Solar Panels. Nestled in a community that perfectly balances suburban tranquility with urban accessibility, this home is an opportunity you simply cannot afford to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emerson Park HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-464-0277
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERSON PARK 68/1 LOT 298
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2522-02-980
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Liner Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$430,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

2427 Liner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 2427 Liner Ave in Apopka. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, offering fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivonne Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$490,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run More Like This

Welcome to 1400 Holly Glen Run, a move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the gated community of Cameron Grove. This property offers the combination buyers are looking forprivacy, thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390683
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice