5936 Albert Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5936 Albert Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2673 / -82.5166
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Stickney Point Park
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FRAKES REALTY
  • Contact: Derek Frakes
  • 508-717-2752
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully renovated pool home located minutes to Siesta Key. This 2 bed 2 bath home has an additional room currently used as a third bedroom off of the living room. The other 2 bedrooms are separate ends of the home for added privacy. Minutes to many fine restaurants, local attractions and more. Can be sold as a package deal with #06398108,#06399737, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1018.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BLK C STICKNEY POINT PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0103010027
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Kestral Park Circle 20, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

4812 Kestral Park Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! BEST PRICE ON A LANDINGS VILLA! LOCATION, LOCATION! Situated in the Landings, this spacious villa offers maintenance free living in one of Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651548
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

5619 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5619 New York Avenue, a charming Sarasota retreat where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, this home offers the freedom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664577
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Glengary Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,900.00 ($236.49 / sqft )

1840 Glengary Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the heart of Sarasota!! FULLY RENOVATED home has newer vinyl plank flooring throughout, fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674979
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 Camphor Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$395,000.00 ($278.17 / sqft )

4848 Camphor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to move quickly! Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in the heart of sarasota! No hoa. Great investment opportunity or starter home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Golden Eagle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

3205 Golden Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New to Market | Eagle Chase Villa Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the desirable Eagle Chase community, this impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,268 square feet of thoughtfully enhan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$374,000.00 ($215.19 / sqft )

3191 Lake Park Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678896
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,900.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3372 Mayflower Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3372 Mayflower Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Custom designed and designed and built in 1963, this concrete block home has stood the test of time and durability. The beach on Siesta Key is only 15 minutes away.. This is the lowest priced home l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687594
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brad Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice