1321 Rebecca Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1321 Rebecca Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2784
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1245 / -81.6297
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Southern Dunes Estates Add
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Nastassja Toombs
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the highly sought after gated community of Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. Situated on a quiet street just moments from the award winning golf course, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Inside, youll find soaring ceilings, an open and airy floor plan, and extensive modern upgrades throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and designer finishes that flow seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Luxury style flooring runs throughout the home, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The spacious primary suite offers a stunning accent wall, oversized layout, and a beautifully renovated spa style bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Additional bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and finishes. Step outside to your private screened in pool area with plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the Florida sunshine. The oversized lot provides additional outdoor space while maintaining privacy. Southern Dunes offers 24 hour gated access, an acclaimed golf course, clubhouse, restaurant, community pool, tennis courts, and playgrounds all conveniently located near shopping, dining, Disney attractions, LEGOLAND and major highways. This home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Dundee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern Dunes Estates
  • Association Phone: 4074254561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN DUNES ESTATES ADDITION PB 110 PGS 47 & 48 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749029-000060
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$599,999.00 ($178.09 / sqft )

166 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and truly unique contemporary home, offered fully furnished and turnkey for immediate enjoyment or rental income. The home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners and features

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142081
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$499,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

355 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New modern and spacious pool home! This beautiful one story residence combines contemporary design, functionality, and meticulous care. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145021
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

363 Villa Sorrento Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Stunning Brand New Pool Home in Haines City Modern Luxury & Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living! Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394616
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

367 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Brand New Pool Home in Haines City. Where modern meets comfort! Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394626
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1862 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$459,900.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1862 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2025 built home in Gracelyn Grove! 5 beds | 3.5 baths | 3,100+ sqft. Two full primary suites, one downstair and one up, perfect for growing or multi generational families. Open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401086
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pine Forest Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$550,000.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

5 Pine Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a peaceful acre lot in the desirable Spring Pines community of Haines City, FL with NO HOA! Enjoy the charm of country living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937659
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice