4575 Texas Avenue 204, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Texas Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4961 / -81.4085
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Alhambra Club Condo
  • Building: Alhambra Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nate Bailey
  • 321-228-7985
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience lakefront living in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath Lakefront Condo with break taking views of Lake buchanan. The condo features spacious interiors with plenty of natural lighting along with access to picturesque walking trails nearby and a recently updated A/C system. Enjoy fishing, canoeing or Kayaking, and sunsets over the water, all just outside your door. Whether you are seeking a weekend getaway or a year round residence, this property promises tranquility and comfort for just that.Don't miss this chance to own your own slice of paradise. Schedule your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Sierra
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ALHAMBRA CLUB CONDO CB 4/42 UNIT 204 BLDG B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-29-0110-22-040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$124,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit. Near to shopping malls. Easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131364
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Metropolitan Way 2210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$137,900.00 ($227.93 / sqft )

2214 Metropolitan Way 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This open floor plan layout 2nd Floor condo in desirable guard gated Belmont at Park Central Community with fantastic resort style amenities! Condo is fully equipped with all appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Zerpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Yankee Place 331, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$134,000.00 ($250.47 / sqft )

2210 Yankee Place 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful condo with a screened in patio located in a highly desirable area. Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour gated community featuring 5 swimming pools, indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146459
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Echeverry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$120,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking an affordable property in central Orlando. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a functional layout, private balcony, and in unit laundry for added c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147345
  2. Provided by SEQUOIA REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kareem Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 118, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 118 Foreclosure More Like This

Great opportunity at a great price cash buyers only! Located in the community of Plaza at Millenium, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor unit offers 864 square feet of potential. With a split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148480
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,999.00 ($166.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert Income in Place, Location Unmatched. This is the kind of opportunity seasoned investors recognize immediately: a renovated, professionally managed condominium with a qualified tenant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice