7714 Legacy Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7714 Legacy Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5707 / -81.4891
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Country Chase
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Legacy Lane, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac corner lot. This move in ready property features an open floor plan with a kitchen that overlooks the living area, ideal for entertaining guests and everyday living. Vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of space and natural light throughout the home. The interior offers a desirable split bedroom layout, providing added privacy. The dining area flows seamlessly into the main living space. Step outside to a private screened patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings, with additional backyard space for pets to run or to create a beautiful garden. A wood fence encloses the side and rear of the home, offering both privacy and comfort. Conveniently located in Orange County with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and all that Orlando has to offer, this home combines comfort, location, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Country Chase Community HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-343-0335
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Country Chase Unit 2 24/91 Lot 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-28-1171-00-730
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5670 Breckenridge Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$394,999.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

5670 Breckenridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in the Orlando area, offering the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and functionality. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389334
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice