3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3145 Connemara Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3135
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3862 / -81.1387
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and area airports. The home features a dramatic great room with soaring 20 foot ceilings and abundant natural light, a kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinetry that flows seamlessly into the formal dining area, and a first floor primary suite with wood flooring, a spacious walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath. Upstairs, a flexible loft overlooks the main living area and is complemented by two generously sized bedrooms with peaceful lake views and a full bath. Additional highlights include a screened, tiled lanai with tranquil lake and fountain views, plantation shutters, a tiled roof, and wood flooring throughout the main living areas. Residents enjoy optional golf memberships, a community pool, tennis courts, and an on site restaurant, offering a true Florida lifestyle experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Halifax plantation ph 2 and 3, and Dunmore
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 82 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION N-2 MB 52 PGS 140-142 INC PER OR 6241 PG 3505 PER OR 7593 PGS 1523-1526 INC PER OR 8205 PG 0679
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3137-20-00-0820
  • Style: Spanish, Traditional
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225735
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316179
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947388
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lee Salmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice