10407 Aquila Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10407 Aquila Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2731
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Southern Grove
  • Provided by: Fidicity Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished home in the desirable Telaro community. This popular Haven floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, providing the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious foyer sets the tone for the open layout, while the light filled kitchen features a generous islandideal for cooking, entertaining, and gathering. The great room and primary suite showcase tranquil lake views, creating a serene backdrop to everyday living. Step outside to the covered lanai and enjoy over 2,100 square feet of refined living space. This home truly combines style, comfort, and convenience. Your ideal rental is here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431570701480008
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14185 Daphne Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14185 Daphne Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake views and well maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath, with home office available for rent in Tradition inside the desirable community of Seville. This newer construction property offers an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142555
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14417 Ellison Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

14417 Ellison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom furnished Seasonal residence located in highly sought after Cadence at Tradition. Designed for those who appreciate style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142886
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11240 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home in TownPark at Tradition, home sits on a 1/3 acre lakefront corner lot! Perfect for entertaining, the open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165170
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10195 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 bath designer home located in the luxurious PGA Verano gated community. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious family room, elegant living room, and a large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002167
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11765 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11765 Poseidon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 11765 SW Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. The landlord is seeking a long term multi year tenant and prefers a 2 year or longer lease, bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10306 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

10306 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest backyard in Heron Preserve! .3 acres to use as you wish, backed up to a gorgeous nature preserve view. Pets allowed. Hurricane impact windows & doors, upgraded tile floors, upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016925
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11861 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,850.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11861 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you value convenience, space, or privacy, this furnished rental checks every box. Move right in to this well maintained home and enjoy a freshly painted interior, spacious open layout, and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018802
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12236 Tidal Shores Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12236 Tidal Shores Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location !! Valencia Walk Bimini Model beautiful 3 full beds, 3 full baths and family room/den spacious 2 car and golf cart garage. Porcelain tile throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025451
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive 10281, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive 10281 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026889
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice