516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 516 3rd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 1 BLK 91
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150910010
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,695.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

313 Lakeside Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First month ($1000 OFF) and Security deposit + $145.00 Transactional fee 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in sunny South Florida. Freshly painted unit. The perfect place to call home. Don't mis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015079
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Ocean Breeze  #1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,799.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12 Ocean Breeze #1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Awesome first floor duplex located just south of Lake Avenue in Lake Worth Beach where the walkability is incredible. Really large, private and peaceful, this first floor duplex has one very large bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016115
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Dixie Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

820 Dixie Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in the heart of Lake Worth! This charming second floor residence features brand new wood look flooring, fresh paint, and an abundance of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATHROOM LOCATED NEAR 10TH AVE N AND DIXIE HWY. TILE THROUGHOUT. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP. AMPLE PARKING. CORNER UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026922
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice