2099 Greenview Cove Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3966
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6493 / -80.2541
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Greenview Cove Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Polo West, where comfort, privacy, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Wellington. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms home offers a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, with peaceful pool views, direct patio access, and a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasiscomplete with a pool, covered patio, and extended fencing for added privacy. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, the space is perfect for South Florida living. With an oversized circular driveway, ample parking, two car garage and a location just minutes from equestrian venues, great restaurants, shopping, and top and top rated schools, this home truly has it all. Whether you move right in or choose to redesign and make it your own, this home offers incredible potential in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW COVE OF WELLINGTON IN PB47P132 LT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409030001320
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,085,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

9732 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this PICTURESQUE TROPICAL BACKYARD RETREAT overlooking tranquil lake views, designed to feel like a private resort. Set on a cul de sac in Olympia, this exceptional residence is highlighted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

9720 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined waterfront 5BR cul de sac home on an oversized lot in Wellington's sought after Olympia. Main level features large format porcelain tile and a designer kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018300
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Bay View Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$948,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

1236 Bay View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover lakeside serenity in Black Diamond. Wellingtons 24/7 guard gated family community. This 6 bed, 4 bath Tiffany model spans 4,123 sq ft with 62' direct lake shoreline, and nearby A rated school

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4993 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice