1612 Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1612 Ocean Breeze
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: North Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *new kitchen *new air conditioning *hurricane impact doors & windows * electrical switch for portable generator * roof only 5 years old! Welcome home to your tropical oasis! Well maintained this gem is located within walking distance to the local beach, all downtown restaurants, entertainment, stores and within a short drive to west palm, worth avenue, city place, brightline and i 95. In perfect move in conditions and with room for expansion and your creative touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full, Wood
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Roof: Flat, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 3 BLK O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434415160630030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: SF-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$495,000.00 ($222.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gigantic dream home! East side of Federal, walk to intracoastal Updated, high end impact windows and doors This spacious, updated three bedroom, two bath residence features exceptionally large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109386
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Lake Cove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
$525,000.00 ($224.74 / sqft )

1817 Lake Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Lake Cove community. This newly built home offers modern style and an unbeatable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143404
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 L St Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$544,999.00 ($340.62 / sqft )

1817 L St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF.** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Lake Worth Beach, ideally located east of Dixie Highway and just minutes from the best of coastal South Florida living. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143973
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$569,000.00 ($282.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and turn key ready 3BR/2BA home in desirable Lake Worth Beach. Hurricane protected residence offers an open, bright layout and a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146988
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Lake Cove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
$539,000.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

1822 Lake Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil lake views from most rooms and modern style with energy efficient comfort. Built in 2020, this light/bright residence features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Pierce Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$639,900.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

1791 Pierce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vernon Heights! This beautiful 1 story home offers 2,310 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A charming double door French door entry welcomes you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163026
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00 ($338.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of coastal South Florida, this updated and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home sits on an oversized lot, just shy of 7,500 sf, in desirable Lake Worth Beach. Ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000161
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,900.00 ($317.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Heights, where this unique property sits on a huge corner double lot offering exceptional space, versatility, and value. The main house features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008004
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$575,000.00 ($339.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home in Lake Worth Beach! If you're looking for exceptional value, you've found it. This property sits on an oversized 10,000 sq. ft. lotful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 14th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$525,000.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

1737 14th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single story residence in the heart of Lake Worth Beach, where charm and comfort come together on a spacious lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016998
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice