1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1931 Staimford Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Greenview Shores 2 Of Wellingt
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand new concrete tile roof installed May 2025! Step into this fantastic home with an exceptional 3 way bedroom split floor plan offering a large updated Master Bedroom and Bath on one side, two bedrooms and a bath on the opposite side and a 4th bedroom and full bath/ cabana bath off the backside/family room. As you enter the foyer...you have a office/den with custom built in cabinetry and shelving directly to your right. There is newer tile flooring throughout the formal living and dining room, family room and kitchen. Beautiful plantation shutters throughout, French doors off the... ... living room, family room and master bedroom and added other details such as high vaulted ceilings, chair rail in formal dining room, spacious interior laundry room with added storage, heated pool/spa with a screened 38 x 37 patio, fenced yard...and much more! The kitchen is truly the heart of the home centrally located with a breakfast area, bar counters and overlooking a large open family room. The screened pool/patio offers a wonderful extension for entertaining... an oversized pool with swim outs and elevated spa with over pour to the pool. Wait until you see the Primary Bathroom...an amazing coastal renovation from wood plank tile, seamless shower doors, new tile, fixtures, soak tub, new vanity...you name it no expense spared...you have to see it!!! Such a quiet neighborhood with one way in and out, community park/playground overlooking a 55 acre Lake Greenview offering boating, kayaking, fishing, sailing or just sitting on the bench watching incredible sunsets. The neighborhood hosts an Annual BBQ and other fun events! Excellent schools!! Close to all equestrian events and International Polo, great shopping and fine dining...do not miss this one...this house sells itself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, See Remarks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 9 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020050090
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($202.56 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice