3155 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3155 60th Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,095,000
  • Price sqft: $548
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3821
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4027 / -80.1511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Seasons
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, resort style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms in the main residence including a first floor primary suite & an additional bedroom downstairs, with two bedrooms upstairs, plus a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest house ideal for guests, a home office, or gym. Designed for both everyday living & entertaining, the home offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow centered around a heated pool & courtyard summer kitchen. Recent upgrades elevate both style and peace of mind, including a new full impact garage door (2026), a beautifully renovated powder room & refreshed landscaping with an upgraded sprinkler system. The home is equipped with impact windows & doors throughout. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated with newer A/C units (2023 & 2025) & a new water heater (2025). Residents of Seasons enjoy access to eight lighted Har Tru clay tennis courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, and 24 hour manned security, all just minutes from top rated schools, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Vinyl, Other
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASONS LT 87
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06424703040000870
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8573 Apple Falls Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,260,000.00 ($461.32 / sqft )

8573 Apple Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 full bathrooms Contemporary Home boasts numerous remodeled upgraded high end features and designer finishes, including breathtaking lake views. This modern home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139258
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Laurel Falls Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,899,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

8131 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

🏡 Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Boca Raton! Welcome to 8131 Laurel Falls Dr, a luxurious 5 bed, 5 bath residence in the sought after Lotus Palm community. This elegant home features a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154421
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6485 32nd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

6485 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $500,000 in high end upgrades enhance this magnificent one story courtyard waterfront residence in the highly sought after Seasons in Central Boca Raton, along the famed "Millionaire Mile." This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155161
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Blue Bayou Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,900,000.00 ($452.70 / sqft )

17222 Blue Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Must see 5BR, 5BA lakefront residence in the prestigious guard gated community of Lotus, Boca Raton. Built in 2022, this stunning two story home offers 3,344 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163362
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,199,000.00 ($515.83 / sqft )

8861 Quiet Inlet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downstairs bedroom can be a den or office. Roll down electric shades encloses back patio temporarily. Great lanai type effect.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026698
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice