Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6326 / -80.0554
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: North Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Higher Standards Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated Rental Opportunity in Trendy Lake Worth Beach! Step into sophistication with this completely renovated, single family home for lease in highly sought after Lake Worth Beach. Savor the sleek, new kitchen, outfitted with sparkling new appliancesperfect for the home chef. This home is spacious & bright: delight in the expansive living room, a versatile space bathed in abundant natural light streaming through impact windows. Imagine effortlessly customizing your furniture layout. The interior radiates a crisp, polished ambiance thanks to fresh paint and seamless tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the ultimate in climate control with all new ductwork ensuring a constant flow of clean, cool, refreshing air. The Premier outdoor exterior offers a large, private, fenced in backyard an ideal sanctuary for relaxation or entertaining. Practical features include a dedicated laundry room, an air conditioned 1/2 bath, and a convenient carport with an extended driveway. This superb location truly offers the best of the coastal lifestyle and urban convenience: Just over 2 miles to the pristine beach and a mere 1 mile to the vibrant energy of downtown Lake Worth. It's also a commuter's Dream: Enjoy effortless access with I 95 only 1 mile away, the Tri Rail 2.0 miles away, and the airport a quick 10 minute drive. The walkable perks are a breeze as it is only 1 mile to Publix, Winn Dixie, and the highly anticipated future Trader Joe's site! Secure this meticulously updated residence that offers a no association lifestyle and welcomes one well behaved dog. Call today for complete details and to schedule your private viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 15 BLK 38
  • Parcel Number: 38434415160380150
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 647 Latona Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

647 Latona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house. AVAILABLE now, No HOA. No cleaning fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017009
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Terrace Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1742 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautifully maintained, partially furnished 2 bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and at an excellent valuewith electricity, water, and internet all included!! Located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007998
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Lavue Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1731 Lavue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Great home professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016340
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 18th Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,075.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

306 18th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of spacious living, this CBS single family home is ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018798
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,650.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring hurricane impact glass, a private terrace, and two exterior parking spaces. One of the bedrooms has a separate entrance. Located near West Palm Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027249
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice