3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC533999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3555 20th Avenue 20
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6338 / -82.3761
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Sweat Thomas Sub
  • Provided by: UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa Mathews
  • 352-373-7578
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full size dining room, built in microwave oven, a dishwasher, a garbage disposal, and recently updated fixtures, including ceiling fans, interior doors, faucets, sinks, etc. Plus, every unit has a washer and dryer. Enjoy the beautiful Florida weather from your front or rear balcony/patio. The Chelsea Lane community features only one bedroom apartments and is conveniently located just off SW 20th Avenue. Walk to shopping, restaurants and more. Plus, it's on the bus route and just a short bike ride to UF. Water, sewer, trash and pest control are included in the rent. AVAILABLE FEBRUARY 15TH.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06702-002-000
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 261
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 18 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7016 18 Place More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Condo, convenient to Veteran's Park and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, tile flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections, fenced back yard, limited to three

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537708
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Shell Rock Villa, Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse. Built in 1983 with 1,016 sq. ft. Central heat and air. Washer/dryer connections. Open back patio. (Pictures are of similar unit.)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538253
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7019 21st Lane More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Duplex. Built in 1984 with 822 sq. ft, tile floors, covered back porch, fenced backyard, walk in shower, washing machine and dryer connections Occupancy limited to two occupants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540130
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1715 69th Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532905
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice