1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1712 67th Terrace
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6366 / -82.4146
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Tower Oaks Ridge
  • Provided by: GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Barbara Vineyard
  • 352-377-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1042.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-050-015
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

380 27th Terrace More Like This

3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540167
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4331 21st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2/2 Marchwood townhouse! Convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe, this end unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step inside, you'll n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538050
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2202 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538836
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice