7019 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540130 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7019 21st Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6325 / -82.4175
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Tower Oaks Manor
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Martha McCullough
  • 352-378-1387
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Duplex. Built in 1984 with 822 sq. ft, tile floors, covered back porch, fenced backyard, walk in shower, washing machine and dryer connections Occupancy limited to two occupants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 822.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-020-051
  • View: City
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 18 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7016 18 Place More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Condo, convenient to Veteran's Park and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, tile flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections, fenced back yard, limited to three

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537708
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 9th Avenue D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6417 9th Avenue D More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Linton Oaks Town Home, ceramic tile and vinyl wood plank flooring, fenced backyard, convenient to Celebration Point, Oaks Mall, Schools, and I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538251
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Shell Rock Villa, Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse. Built in 1983 with 1,016 sq. ft. Central heat and air. Washer/dryer connections. Open back patio. (Pictures are of similar unit.)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538253
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1715 69th Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532905
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3555 20th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533999
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,025.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3801 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2/1 duplex biking distance to UF, the Harn Museum & SW Rec Center. All ceramic tile flooring, large private yard space, and washer/dryer hookups. Pets are considered, subject to approval, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539000
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice