2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538836 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2202 39th Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6321 / -82.3838
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Mill Run
  • Elementary School: Littlewood
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Sharon Giddens
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs, along with a convenient half bath downstairs. The home includes tile flooring throughout the downstairs area, newer appliances, and a washer and dryer . Enjoy a fenced backyard for added privacy and access to the community pool, perfect for relaxing on warm summer days. Available NOW **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Association Phone: 352-331-1133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06735-113-001
  • View: City
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

380 27th Terrace More Like This

3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540167
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 310, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

507 39th Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3br/2.5ba condo with washer/dryer hook ups. Sliding glass door from the kitchen leads to front patio with outside storage. Separate dining room with huge living room with another set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4331 21st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2/2 Marchwood townhouse! Convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe, this end unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step inside, you'll n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538050
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice