4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4404 91st Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.612 / -82.4397
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  • Provided by: CMP REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chris Martin
  • 352-213-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Located close to Haile Plantation Village shops, Country Club, Publix, dining establishment's, and neighborhood amenities. Spacious floor plan featuring a large primary suite with an oversized bedroom and private bath, generous secondary bedrooms, and a functional split bedroom layout. Light filled living areas provide excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining. The private garden lanai offers a peaceful outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located within a 10 minute drive to the University of Florida, Malcolm Randall VA Medical Center, and UF Health Shands Hospital. Ideal for professionals, medical staff, or faculty seeking proximity to campus and medical facilities while enjoying the charm and walkability of Haile Plantation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2328.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06860-280-001
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12037 28th Avenue Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12037 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental home located in the desirable neighborhood of Oakmont! Tenant will have access to the community amenities including the pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and basketball. The home overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537055
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 12oth Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,295.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3350 12oth Terrace Reduced More Like This

This Immaculate & Adorable 3 bed 2 bath unfurnished like New home in Oakmont is a MUST SEE featuring Clay electric! This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12002 29th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

12002 29th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in the Highly Desired Oakmont Community! Welcome to this stunning single family residence, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the sought after O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539245
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 25th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9005 25th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Haile Plantation community. This luxurious residence features a private, screened courtyard complete with a summer ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539460
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7879 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7879 80th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4 Bedroom + Study in Longleaf Village Prime Southwest Gainesville Location Discover this beautifully upgraded single family home in the highly sought after Longleaf Village community. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539491
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5164 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539949
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7866 82nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539999
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8629 80th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8629 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Longleaf, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers an open floor plan, a convenient Southwest Gainesville location, and access to some of the areas best amenities. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540138
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristen Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4837 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Village Center at Haile Plantation, this gorgeous 2bedroom 2.5 bath home is as quaint as it can be. With picturesque, tree lined street with classic brick sidewalk and a green area to v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540174
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Mike Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice