5855 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539024 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5855 8th Place
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6446 / -82.4049
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Rockwood Villas
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Rockwood Villas community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, and patio with a convenient laundry closet, this home blends functionality with charm. The ground floor bedroom offers a full bath and generous closet space, while the upstairs master suite includes a private bath and a versatile bonus roomideal for a home office, gym, or guest retreat. Enjoy community amenities like a pool, sidewalks, tennis and volleyball courts, and easy access to public transportation. Plus, youre just minutes from Butler Plaza, North Florida Regional, UF, UF Health, and Oaks Mall, making this location perfect for both work and play. BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile. This property is professionally marketed by Pepine Property Management. Upon lease execution and move in, the property will be managed directly by the owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1106.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rockwood Villas HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06680-030-072
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

380 27th Terrace More Like This

3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540167
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 310, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

507 39th Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3br/2.5ba condo with washer/dryer hook ups. Sliding glass door from the kitchen leads to front patio with outside storage. Separate dining room with huge living room with another set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4331 21st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2/2 Marchwood townhouse! Convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe, this end unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step inside, you'll n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538050
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5745 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Rockwood Villas community in southwest Gainesville. Known for its quiet setting and convenient location, Rockwood Villas offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538555
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2202 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538836
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,525.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2344 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath end unit townhouse featuring an open floor plan and upgrades throughout. The updated kitchen offers modern countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539196
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice