5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539949 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5164 49th Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2740
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6084 / -82.3983
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Oaks Preserve Ph 1 Pb 37 Pg 66
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open floorplan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with a spacious pantry for added storage. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft spaceideal for a home office, study area, or additional living space. The large primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, complete with a generously sized bathroom. An upstairs laundry room includes a washer and dryer, provided for tenant convenience only. Additional features include a double car garage, a rear porch, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for enjoying outdoor space with added privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yoursschedule your tour today! BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-421-9898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06951-010-059
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12037 28th Avenue Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12037 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental home located in the desirable neighborhood of Oakmont! Tenant will have access to the community amenities including the pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and basketball. The home overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537055
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4404 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537739
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12002 29th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

12002 29th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in the Highly Desired Oakmont Community! Welcome to this stunning single family residence, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the sought after O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539245
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 25th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9005 25th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Haile Plantation community. This luxurious residence features a private, screened courtyard complete with a summer ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539460
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7879 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7879 80th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4 Bedroom + Study in Longleaf Village Prime Southwest Gainesville Location Discover this beautifully upgraded single family home in the highly sought after Longleaf Village community. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539491
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7866 82nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539999
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 51st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,695.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4807 51st Drive More Like This

Location Location Location...that phrase was created for this home. This four (4) bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom residence is just moments away from shopping centers and the top rated University of Florida a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540031
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Chrissy Severance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8629 80th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8629 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Longleaf, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers an open floor plan, a convenient Southwest Gainesville location, and access to some of the areas best amenities. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540138
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristen Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice